THIS POLICY HAS BEEN ESTABLISHED FOR ANY GARDEN EF AND IS BASED ON CURRENT DATA PROTECTION LEGISLATION AND CLEARS OUT HOW WE WORK TO PROTECT YOUR INTEGRITY AND INTEGRITY.

And

We need to store and process personal information about you, such as name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, social security number, payment and credit card number, account number and other bank-related information, customer history and information you provide voluntarily and voluntarily. The purpose of such treatment is to be able to perform our obligations to you such as handling your purchases, sending out our newsletter and informing you about offers, information and news regarding Kvarnå Trädgård EF. We may also need your personal information to provide you with good service or comply with laws.

And

We have gained access to your information when you have visited our website, made a booking or when you have filled in forms for competitions or newsletters via our website. We apply current privacy legislation at all times in all processing of personal data. The legal basis for processing your personal data is consent. You have the right to withdraw your consent to the treatment at any time. A revocation does not affect the legality of the processing before the consent was revoked. Your information will be saved as long as you are a customer with us.

And

The personal data we process about you will not be shared with a third party, provided that we are not obliged to do so by law. The starting point is that only our employees who need the personal data to perform their tasks should have access to them. We will never transfer your data to a country outside the EU.

And

The person responsible for personal data is Susanne Johansson. You have the right to contact us if you want information about the information we have about you, to request correction, transfer or to request that we limit the processing, to object or request deletion of your information. The easiest way to do this is to contact us at kvarnatradgard@gmail.se. You can reach our data protection representative at kvarnatradgard@gmail.se. If you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority Datainspektionen.

Privacy Policy